DUSIB POSTAL ADDRESSES OF OFFICES

LIST OF DUSIB OFFICERS :

NAME DESIGNATION OFFICE PHONE NO. MOBILE NO.
SH. VIKAS ANAND, IAS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 23379626, 23814166
SH. RAVI DHAWAN MEMBER (ADMIN, FINANCE) 23370735
SH. CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER (C.V.O.) 23378445
SH. BIPIN RAI MEMBER – EXPERT (NON OFFICIAL) [Twitter: @bipinr123] 23378858
SH. A.K. GUPTA MEMBER – EXPERT (NON OFFICIAL) 23370990 9810391819
SH. RAM KUMAR JHA PS TO CHAIR PERSON, DUSIB/ CHIEF MINISTER, DELHI [Twitter: @ramkumarjha] 23994177
SH. JEET RAM DIRECTOR (TOWN PLANNING) 23370601 9717999158
SH. RAJESH GOYAL, DANICS DIRECTOR (PROPERTY/ R.P. CELL/ LAW) 23378445
MS. KAMLESH HATTA DIRECTOR (ADMIN/ GAD with power of head of office/ BVK/ CS/ BOARD) 23379632 9891348421
SH. MUKESH RAJORA, DANICS DIRECTOR (REHABILITATION/ LAND/ VIGILANCE/ IT) 23370612
SH. P.K. JHA DIRECTOR (ALLOTMENT/ CDF/ OCM/ HOUSING/ JJR/ SCP/ SUR/ L&L) 23370463 9871636699
SH. COMPETENT AUTHORITY 23974924
SH. SANJEEV GUPTA DY. DIRECTOR (PROPERTY/ SCP/ SUR) 25938110
SH. MANOJ JAIN DY. DIRECTOR (ADMIN/ VIGILANCE/ GAD/ CT) 23378205 9971782299
SH. AJAY CHATURVEDI DY. DIRECTOR (R.P. CELL/ JJR/ BVK/ CS/ LAND) 8368506332
SH. R. K. GOSAIN DY. DIRECTOR (HOUSING/ BOARD/ LEASE & LIQUIDATION) 9560596102
SH. RAJENDER KUMAR DY. DIRECTOR (ALLOTMENT/ OCM/ CDF/IAL/PR) 8586890490
SH. ABDUL DAYYAN DY. DIRECTOR (REHABILITATION) -I / ESTATE OFFICER 25938109 9717999166
SH. DY. DIRECTOR (REHABILITATION) – II 25938114
SH. ARUN MATHUR DY. DIRECTOR (REHABILITATION) -III 9560596066
SH. GAGAN DEEP DY. DIRECTOR (REHABILITATION) -IV 25938110 9818482354
SH. ASHOK JOSEPH DY. DIRECTOR (SYSTEM) 23378567 9717999265
SH. ANIRUDDHA CHAUDHURY DY. DIRECTOR (IT) – I 23370113 9717999263
MS. PARVEEN SHARMA DY. DIRECTOR (IT) – II 23370281 9717999349
SH. AJAY YADAV DY. DIRECTOR (NIGHT SHELTER) 23378277 9540023020
SH. S.K. THAKUR DY. DIRECTOR (NIGHT SHELTER) 23378266 9871905799
SH. VIRENDER KUMAR DY. DIRECTOR (HORT.) 26340770 9717999254
SH. AKSHYA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA LAW OFFICER 23814167 9717999221
SH. KULBIR SINGH ARCHITECT – I 23370601 9811741919
MS. HONEY ARCHITECT – II 23370601 9717999311
SH. BHASKAR SHARMA MEDIA COORDINATOR 9643322046

CARE TAKING BRANCH

SH. JOGINDER SINGH CARE TAKER 23379702 9717999269

FINANCE SECTION

SH. RAJESH GOYAL, DANICS FINANCIAL ADVISOR 23378445
SH. H.S. NANRA B.F.O/ DIR (P&M/ IAL) 23370455 9810406841
MS. MEENU DUA DY. C.A.-1 23378267 9717999122
MS. RAJ RANI DY. C.A.-2 9582181945
SH. DY. C.A.-3
MS. K.V. DATTA A.O. (PF & PENSION) 23370524 9717999167
SH. SHIV KUMAR TYAGI A.O. (HQ/REVENUE/HAU) 23370725 9717999281
SH. RAJINDER KUMAR A.O. (MEDICAL/ACA-II/AUDIT)
SH. RAJIV JINDAL A.O. (PLAN/DES/) 23378267 9560596108
SH. N.K. GUPTA A.O. (E&M)/ ACA – I, III & IV/ F.O. TO CE I & II 8826894567

ENGINEERING SECTION (CIVIL)

SH. S.K. DANIA Chief Engineer I 26340720 9717999290
SH. S.K. MAHAJAN Chief Engineer II 23370993 9717999247
SH. SHIVENDER GUPTA SE 1 23370555 9717999132
SH. SHIVENDER GUPTA SE 2 26340720 9717999132
SH. B.V. GAUTAM SE 3 23370272 9717999226
SH. AJAY SAXENA SE 4 25440837 9717999214
SH. SATISH SHARMA SE (COORDN./ SBM) 9717999154
SH. ANIL KUMAR AGGARWA SE (Plg.) 25440837 9717999150
SH. R.R. SINGLA SE (QC) 23370272 9717999218
SH. N.H. SHARMA DIRECTOR (NIGHT SHELTER) 23370555 9717999146
SH. I.K. SRIVASTAVA EE – C1 7042296821
SH. KAMAL SINGH EE – C2 25706345 9717999165
SH. V.S. FONIA EE – C3 9560596062
SH. ANIL KUMAR AGGARWAL EE – C4 25447540 9717999150
SH. P.K. GARG EE – C5 26342896 9717999271
SH. V.S. FONIA EE – C6 25440837 9560596062
SH. RAJINDER BANSAL EE – C7 27217861 9560596111
SH. S. K. VARSHNEY EE – C8 22355772 9717999192
SH. P.K. SINGH EE – C9 26346532 9717999137
SH. S. K. VARSHNEY EE – C10 9717999192
SH. NAVEEN JAIN EE – C11/ HFA 27120590 9717999284
SH. ARUN SINHA EE – C12 26341897 9560596090
SH. P.K. BHAGWANI DY. DIRECTOR (NIGHT SHELTER) 9717999293
SH. S.K. BHASIN EE – (COORDN./ QC) 9717999323
SH. P.D. ASHOK EE – SBM (ZONE-01 & 02) 9650298800
SH. V.S. FONIA EE – (Enforcement-I) 9560596062
SH. V.S. FONIA EE – (Enforcement-II) 9560596062
SH. P.D. ASHOK EE – (Plg.) 9650298800
SH. P.D. ASHOK E.O. TO C.E. II 9650298800

ENGINEERING SECTION (ELECTRICAL)

SH. ARUN SHARMA Chief Engineer (Elect.) 23370991 9717999112
SH. P.K. MITTAL SE – (Electrical -I) 9717999274
SH. ANIL BHAN SE – (Electrical -II) 9717999347
SH. MAHESH GUPTA EE (E1) 25448464 9717999234
SH. RAJIV KUMAR EE (E2) 23378872 9717999120
SH. ATUL JAIN EE (E3) 23378872 9560596092
SH. ANIL BHAN EE (E4) 26459691 9717999347
SH. SUDHIR KASHYAP EE (QC)/ Electrical 9717999105
SH. NARESH GERA EE (Plg.)/ Electrical 9717999343

ZONAL OFFICES

SH. LAXMAN SINGH ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (JAHANGIRPURI ZONE) 011-27681694
SH. ASHOK KUMAR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (EAST ZONE-A [KALYANPURI]) 011-22783022 9811648689
SH. ASHOK KUMAR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (EAST ZONE-B [SEELAM PUR]) 011-22832689 9811648689
SH. BALVINDER SINGH ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (NORTH ZONE-A [SHAKUR PUR]) 011-27191336 9560596109
SH. BALVINDER SINGH ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (NORTH ZONE-B [JAWALA PURI]) 011-25280580 9560596109
SH. RAMA KANT SHARMA ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SOUTH ZONE [DAKSHIN PURI]) 011-26054780 8527398070
SH. RAMA KANT SHARMA ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (WEST ZONE [TILAK NAGAR]) 011-25997638 8527398070
© 2019 Delhi Shelter. All rights reserved.
Designed and developed by Saurabh Kumar and Deepak Kaushik
Maintained by DUSIB.